2BR Modern Condo, Prime Taguig Location Near BGC
Taguig, Taguig, Metro Manila
Taguig, Taguig, Metro Manila
₱1,531/sqm
Managed by PropPinas
This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of Taguig offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient city living, all at an exceptional ₱150,000 monthly rental rate. Spanning 98 square meters of thoughtfully designed space, this unit features a functional layout that maximizes every corner, making it ideal for young professionals, couples, or small families seeking quality accommodation without the premium price tag. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample natural lighting, while the two full bathrooms ensure convenience for busy mornings. The unit boasts modern finishes and fixtures that reflect contemporary Filipino design sensibilities. Located in Taguig, one of Metro Manila's most progressive districts, you'll enjoy unparalleled accessibility to major business hubs like BGC and Makati. The property sits minutes away from world-class shopping destinations including Uptown Mall and Bonifacio High Street, premium dining establishments, and entertainment venues. For your family's needs, top-tier schools and universities are within easy reach, while major transportation routes provide quick access to all corners of the metro. The building itself offers essential amenities designed for modern living, creating a secure and comfortable community environment. Whether you're prioritizing proximity to work, lifestyle conveniences, or quality of life, this condo delivers on all fronts. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discover your next home in vibrant Taguig.
Taguig, Taguig, Metro Manila
₱1,310/sqm
Last 90 days
10
In this area
0.0%
Prices are stable
~30 min
to CBD
2025 PH bank rates: BPI from 6.5%, BDO from 6.75%, Security Bank from 6.8%, Metrobank from 7.0%
Monthly Amortization
₱895
Down Payment
₱30,000
Loan Amount
₱120,000
Total Interest
₱94,725
Total Cost
₱244,725
Solar panel potential
Could this property cut its electricity bill by up to 80%?
Check solar potentialTaguig National High School, Xavier School BGC
Area data based on city-level averages. Individual property conditions may vary.
Taguig, Taguig, Metro Manila