Luxury 5BR House with Pool in Prime Taguig
McKinley Hill, Taguig, Metro Manila
McKinley Hill, Taguig, Metro Manila
₱240,310/sqm
Managed by PropPinas
This stunning 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom residence in Taguig offers the perfect blend of sophisticated living and prime location convenience, making it an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Metro Manila's most sought-after addresses. Sitting on a spacious 188-square-meter lot with 516 square meters of thoughtfully designed floor space, this semi-furnished home provides immediate comfort while allowing you to personalize the remaining interiors to your exact preferences. The property's strategic Taguig location places you moments away from world-class shopping at Bonifacio High Street and SM Aura, renowned international schools including Manila Japanese School and British School Manila, and easy access to major thoroughfares like McKinley Road and the Bonifacio Global City business district. The generous room allocation ensures ample space for a growing family or provides flexibility for a home office setup, entertaining guests, or creating a private retreat. Each of the five bedrooms is generously proportioned, complemented by five full bathrooms that promise comfort and convenience for every family member. The semi-furnished nature of the property means some key pieces are already in place, reducing your initial setup costs while preserving your creative freedom in design choices. Natural light flows throughout the home's well-planned layout, creating an inviting atmosphere that feels both luxurious and livable. This is more than just a house—it's your gateway to the prestigious BGC lifestyle. Schedule your exclusive viewing today and experience firsthand why discerning families choose this exceptional property as their home. Contact us now to discuss flexible payment terms and make this dream address yours.
McKinley Hill, Taguig, Metro Manila
₱321,279/sqm
Last 90 days
41
In this area
0.0%
Prices are stable
~30 min
to CBD
2025 PH bank rates: BPI from 6.5%, BDO from 6.75%, Security Bank from 6.8%, Metrobank from 7.0%
Monthly Amortization
₱739,609
Down Payment
₱24,800,000
Loan Amount
₱99,200,000
Total Interest
₱78,306,052
Total Cost
₱202,306,052
Solar panel potential
Could this property cut its electricity bill by up to 80%?
Check solar potentialTaguig National High School, Xavier School BGC
Area data based on city-level averages. Individual property conditions may vary.
McKinley Hill, Taguig, Metro Manila