Studio Condo in Prime Quezon City Location
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
₱154,545/sqm
Managed by PropPinas
This efficiently designed studio unit in Quezon City offers the perfect launchpad for young professionals and savvy investors seeking prime Metro Manila real estate. At ₱3,400,000, you're acquiring a strategically located property in one of the nation's most dynamic business districts with exceptional appreciation potential. The 22-square-meter space maximizes every inch with thoughtful layout planning. You'll find a comfortable living area that flows seamlessly into a functional kitchenette, with a separate bedroom or flexible work zone depending on your lifestyle needs. The full bathroom is equipped with modern fixtures, designed for daily convenience and easy maintenance. Location is everything, and this condo delivers. You're minutes away from major employment hubs, excellent schools like Ateneo de Manila and UP Diliman, and the extensive MRT-3 network for hassle-free commuting across Metro Manila. Nearby shopping destinations including SM Aura and Robinsons Galleria provide everything you need, while Quezon City's established infrastructure ensures reliable utilities and services. This unit makes financial sense too. Whether as a first home, investment property, or corporate housing solution, the combination of affordability, location, and manageable size creates strong rental potential and future resale value. Quezon City's continued development and strategic positioning as a major economic zone mean your investment grows with the city. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Metro Manila's most sought-after addresses. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and secure your piece of Quezon City's promising real estate market.
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
₱149,252/sqm
Last 90 days
5
In this area
0.0%
Prices are stable
~40 min
to CBD
2025 PH bank rates: BPI from 6.5%, BDO from 6.75%, Security Bank from 6.8%, Metrobank from 7.0%
Monthly Amortization
₱20,280
Down Payment
₱680,000
Loan Amount
₱2,720,000
Total Interest
₱2,147,101
Total Cost
₱5,547,101
Solar panel potential
Could this property cut its electricity bill by up to 80%?
Check solar potentialUP Diliman, Ateneo de Manila, Miriam College nearby
Area data based on city-level averages. Individual property conditions may vary.
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila